Disclaimer

Home /Disclaimer

By using the website http://ezsip.co.in/ and signing up for our services, ("Wealth Discovery" or "Services"), or providing us your personal information for any other purpose, you agree to this Privacy Policy and have read our disclaimers properly.

Wealth Discovery's key objective is to provide personalized and customized investment solution to their clients under the given frame work and compliance laid down by SEBI and AMFI. We are a registered distributor for mutual fund and have qualified members in the organization to create and counsel on financial planning's of individuals.

This is to confirm that all the advices and data provided in the website are extracted from some third party source or have been bought for the purpose of representations. Any error or mistakes there in should be reported to us immediately. We are not responsible for any loss due to the mistakes, error or our general advisory provided here on the website.

1. Using Wealth Discovery as a Visitor.

If you are a first-time visitor to Wealth Discovery:

  1. We don't know who you are.

  2. We collect technical data about your interaction with the Services. This is data we get from your use of our services. We collect data about your interaction with our website, such as pages visited and average time spent on the website, your internet protocol address, the unique identifier of your device and device information such as operating system, operating system version, browser plugins, crashes, system activity, hardware settings, date and time of your request and referral URL, and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser and mobile application.

  3. We use this data to analyse how you use our website and improve the services provided through the website.

2. Using Wealth Discovery as a Registered User.

If you have provided us your email address:

  1. You are a registered user of Wealth Discovery.

  2. You may be asked to give us additional information such as your name or mobile number in order to use certain features of the Services.

  3. We collect technical data about your interaction with the Services.

  4. We use all the collected data to

    • Respond to your queries about the Services.

    • Deliver to you any notices, alerts, or communications relevant to your use of the Services.

    • Offer you other products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. You have the option to opt-out of receiving such communication.


3. Using Wealth Discovery as an Investor.

If you wish to start investing in mutual funds through Wealth Discovery:

  1. You will be asked for basic registration information, such as an email address and password.

  2. You will be asked to provide personal details including your name, address, age, marital status, sex, and income.

  3. You will be asked for financial information like your bank account and other payment instrument details.

  4. We use this information to:

    • Put you across the NSE NMF transaction platform for seamless transactionsceiving such communication.


4. How We Use Your Data.

Your email address is used to send you updates regarding the Services. You can select what communication you'd like to receive from us by modifying your account settings after you login to your Wealth Discoveryaccount.

Your password is encrypted before being stored in our database and no one other than you knows or has access to it. Under no circumstance do we know or share your password with anyone.

In order to start investing through Wealth Discovery, we will need to verify your identity and complete all the required compliance of the regulators . To do so, we may, directly or through third parties, use the identification information you provide to verify it against databases maintained by a KYC (Know Your Client) Registration Agency, registered under the Securities and Exchange Board of India {KYC (Know Your Client) Registration Agency} Regulations, 2011, and the Unique Identification Authority of India.

We may also use your information to verify your identity in the event you contact us for assistance with the site or services.

We use cloud-based software tools to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include, maintaining databases and servers, processing text messages, phone calls, chats and emails, and marketing and sales analytics. Please note that these providers are bound by the same standards of data security practices and procedures as we are under law and contract.

4. How We Use Your Data.

Simply put, under no circumstance will we sell or rent your personal information to anyone, for any reason, at any time.

Just like any other financial services company, we use authorized third party service providers who are bound by the same standards of data security practices and procedures as we are under law and contract. They are subject to the same penalties as we are for the unauthorised disclosure of your personal information.

However, under Indian law, Wealth Discoveryremains liable to you, our customer, for any unauthorised disclosure of your sensitive personal information.

6. Security Practices and Procedures.

Wealth Discoveryfollows industry best practices, using open and known principles when transferring and storing your data.
We believe the biggest threat to the security and privacy of your data is if someone – probably someone you know – gains access to any of your devices. Remember to keep your password safe and secret to prevent unauthorised access to your Wealth Discoveryaccount.
If you think that the security of your Wealth Discoveryaccount has been compromised, change your password and contact us immediately for further assistance.

7. Our Legal Obligation to You.

We are bound by the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, and comply with all its provisions available at http://meity.gov.in/content/cyber-laws.Under Section 43A of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, Wealth Discovery.com and all its service providers are obliged to maintain reasonable security procedures to safeguard your data. Should there be any accidental disclosure of your personally identifiable personal information, you have the right to compensation from Wealth Discovery.
Under Regulation 5 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, we are obliged to provide every registered user of Wealth Discoverywith a readable copy of the personal information you have provided us. If you would like a copy, do get in touch with us at the address provided above.

8. Changes to This Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is published on the website in compliance with Regulation 4 of the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 201.
We update this Privacy Policy periodically. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy. The date of last revision appears at the top and all changes take effect immediately upon posting.
If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy or any changes made to this Policy, please cease using all Services immediately and write to us at the address mentioned under our contact section